Schedule

Summer programs schedule

Sport DayTimeSeasonLocation
West-End SoccerThursday6:00 - 8:00 pmMay 17 - August 16Pinecrest Elementary
Kanata GolfMonday6:30 - 7:30 pmMay - SeptemberKevin Haimes Golf Centre
East GolfSunday4:00 - 6:00 pmMay 26: 12 weeks (10 practices)Grey Hawk
Soccer (Women & Co-ed)Thursday6:00 - 8:00 pmMay 17 - August 9Alta Vista Public School
rack and Field (Tuesday)Tuesday6:30 - 8:00 pmMay 1 - July 30Terry Fox Athletic Centre
rack and Field (Thursday)Thursday6:30 - 8:00 pmMay 1 - July 30Terry Fox Athletic Centre
5 Pin Bowling Skill DevelopmentMonday6:00 - 8:00 pmJune 11 - August 13West Park Lanes
SoftballMonday5:00 - 8:00 pmMay 14 - August 20Carlington Park Diamonds 3 & 4
BocceWednesday6:00 - 8:00 pmJune 13 - August 15Alta Vista Public School

Fall/Winter programs schedule

Sport DayTimeSeasonLocation
Alpine skiing - Adult
Thursday6:30 - 8:00 pmJanuary - MarchSki Vorlage
Alpine skiing - Junior (age 7-11)Saturday3:00 - 4:00 pmJanuary - MarchSki Vorlage
SnowshoeingSunday1:00 - 2:30 pmJanuary - MarchTerry Fox Athletic Facility
Floor HockeySaturday12:00 - 2:00 pmOctober - MarchRidgemont High School
Cross Country SkiingSunday1:15 - 2:45 pmJanuary - MarchTerry Fox Athletic Facility
Curling - NepeanFriday2:00 - 5:00 pmOctober - MarchCity View Curling
Curling - OttawaSunday8:45 - 11:00 amOctober - MarchOttawa Curling Club
Figure SkatingSunday12:00 - 1:00 pmOctober - MarchWest Carleton
5 Pin Bowling - OrleansMonday6:15 - 8:00 pmOctober - April85 Taylor Creek Dr. Orleans
5 Pin Bowling - OttawaMonday4:30 - 6:30 pmOctober - MarchOttawa West Park Lanes
10 Pin BowlingTuesday4:30 - 6:30 pmOctober - MarchMcArthur Bowling Lanes
Ottawa Youth Bowling (age 8-18)Thursday6:00 - 8:00 pmNovember - MarchOttawa West Park Lanes
Rhythmic GymnasticsSaturday12:00 - 4:00 pmSeptember - AprilCats: Plant Bath Rec
Centre: 930 Somerset
Rhythmic Gymnastics - AdvancedSaturday8:30 - 9:30 amOctober - JuneSpirals: 50 Maple Lane
Basketball - Roberta BondarTuesday6:30 - 8:00 pmOctober - April159 Lorry Greenberg Drive
Basketball - OttawaTuesday6:30 - 8:00 pmOctober - AprilRidgemont HS 2597 Alta Vista Ave.
Basketball - KanataMonday6:00 - 8:00 pmNovember - AprilJohn Young Elementary School
Basketball - KanataTuesday6:00 - 8:00 pmNovember - AprilEarl of March: Campeau Drive
Swimming - Barrhaven SeawolvesSunday4:00 - 6:00 pmOctober - MarchWalter Baker
Swimming - Orleans RipTides Sunday4:30 - 5:30 pmOctober - MayBob MacQuarrie
Swimming - Ottawa OttersSunday3:30 - 5:30 pmNovember - AprilUniversity of Ottawa : Montpetit Hall
Swimming - Advanced CompetitiveSunday8:15 - 9:45 amSeptember - JuneNepean Sportsplex 25 M pool - 1701 Woodroffe Ave
VolleyballThursday6:00 - 8:00 pmOctober - MarchPinecrest Public School 1281 McWatters Rd
Indoor Soccer - KanataThursday6:00 - 8:00 pmOctober - AprilJohn Young Elementary: 5 Morton Dr.
Indoor Soccer - OttawaSaturday2:00 - 4:00 pmOctober - MarchRidgemont HS 2597 Alta Vista Ave.
Active Start Youth Program - EastSaturday9:30 - 10:15 amOctober - JuneEcole Des Pionniers, 720 Merkley Dr.
Active Start Youth Program - WestTBDTBDOctober - AprilWest
Fundamental Youth Program - EastSaturday10:55 - 12:20 amOctober - JuneEcole Des Pionniers, 720 Merkley Dr.
Fundamental Youth Program - WestTBDTBDOctober - AprilWest
Figure Skating - Goulbourn Skating Club*Wednesday19:00 - 20:00 pmOctober - AprilGoulbourn Rec. Complex - 1500 Shea Road
PowerliftingThursday18:00 - 20:00 pmOctober - MarchCrossfit O-Town-21 Grenfell Crescent-Unit 2-3
BadmintonTuesday6:00 - 8:00 pmOctober - AprilVincent Massey Public School, 745 Smyth Rd